Specifications
Model Number :
XSW-HDI8
Delivery Time :
8-15 Days
Material :
FR-4 High-Tg 170
Min Laser Microvia :
0.1 mm
Surface Finish :
OSP
Payment Terms :
T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability :
1 Million Square Feet per Month
Brand Name :
XSW PCB
Board Thickness :
1.2 mm (Customizable)
Layer Registration :
25um
Solder Mask Color :
Black
Min Line Width / Spacing :
0.075 mm / 0.075 mm
Packaging Details :
Anti-static bag with desiccant, vacuum-packed, export-grade corrugated carton
Price :
Negotiable
Place of Origin :
China
Certification :
UL, ISO9001
MOQ :
1 Piece
Layer Count :
8-Layer 2nd Order HDI
Copper Thickness :
1/0.5/0.5/0.5/0.5/0.5/0.5/1 oz
LDI Exposure Alignment :
+/-5um
Description

8 Layer 2nd Order HDI PCB with 25um Layer Registration Control, OSP and Black Solder Mask

This 8-layer 2nd order HDI PCB is built for advanced handheld, medical and communication electronics where 2nd order (stacked) microvias and 25um class layer-to-layer registration are mandatory. Every critical step is driven by high-precision production equipment, so the fine microvia stacks, 0.075mm traces and OSP-protected black solder mask stay perfectly aligned across all eight layers.

Production Equipment Precision

Laser Direct Imaging (LDI) Exposure Alignment

LDI replaces film exposure and holds layer image alignment to +/-5um, eliminating film stretch and misregistration on 0.075mm fine lines for consistent fine-line imaging (FLI).

CCD Target Punching & X-Ray Layer Registration

CCD tooling holes are punched to +/-10um and x-ray registration stations verify 8-layer alignment within 25um, giving the stacked microvias a reliable interconnect at every 2nd-order via.

Automatic Optical Inspection (AOI) Resolution

High-resolution AOI inspects 0.075mm traces and 0.1mm microvias, catching opens and shorts that human eyes cannot resolve, with repeatable equipment accuracy.

Impedance Test Equipment Precision

On-board impedance coupons are measured with calibrated TDR equipment to hold +/-10% impedance, protecting high-speed signal integrity.

Key Specifications

Layer Count8-Layer (2nd order HDI stack-up)
HDI Type2nd order stacked microvia
MaterialFR-4 High-Tg 170
Board Thickness1.2 mm (Customizable 0.8-2.0 mm)
Copper Thickness1 / 0.5 / 0.5 / 0.5 / 0.5 / 0.5 / 0.5 / 1 oz
Min Line Width / Spacing0.075 mm / 0.075 mm
Min Laser Microvia0.1 mm
Layer Registration25um
Solder MaskBlack
Surface FinishOSP

Why Equipment Precision Matters

Microvia StackingStacked 2nd-order vias demand the tightest registration; 25um alignment keeps every stacked via landed on its pad
Fine-Line YieldLDI +/-5um alignment protects fine traces from opens and shorts at scale
OSP ProtectionOSP keeps copper pads solderable without a metal finish, ideal for BGA and fine-pitch assembly
TestingFlying probe, impedance coupon, AOI and 100% electrical test
Send your Gerber and stack-up requirements, and our engineering team will return a DFM review and quotation within 24 hours.
Send your message to this supplier
Send Now

8 Layer 2nd Order HDI PCB 25um Registration Control OSP Black Solder Mask Board

Ask Latest Price
Model Number :
XSW-HDI8
Delivery Time :
8-15 Days
Material :
FR-4 High-Tg 170
Min Laser Microvia :
0.1 mm
Surface Finish :
OSP
Payment Terms :
T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Contact Supplier
8 Layer 2nd Order HDI PCB 25um Registration Control OSP Black Solder Mask Board
8 Layer 2nd Order HDI PCB 25um Registration Control OSP Black Solder Mask Board

Shenzhen Xunsiwei Circuit Co., Ltd.

Verified Supplier
1 Years
guangdong, shenzhen
Since 2009
Business Type :
Manufacturer
Total Annual :
600 million-1000 million
Employee Number :
500~800
Certification Level :
Verified Supplier
Contact Supplier
Submit Requirement