The Seam3225 is a high-precision Quartz Crystal Resonator designed for demanding applications. It offers excellent frequency stability and is optimized for reducing EMI effects, making it an ideal choice for Bluetooth devices, wireless communication sets, DSCs, PDAs, and mobile phones. This product is RoHS Compliant and Pb Free.
| Parameter | Model: DLD2 (Low) | Model: DLDH2 - DLDH2 | Model: DLDF - DLDF | Model: Others | Units | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nominal Frequency | 27.120000 | MHz | ||||
| Frequency Tolerance (at 25 3 ) | 10 | ppm | ||||
| Load Capacitance | 12 | pF | ||||
| Frequency Tolerance | 30 | ppm | at DC 100V | |||
| Operating Temperature Range | -40+85 | |||||
| Storage Temperature Range | -55+125 | |||||
| Aging (1st Year) | 3 | ppm | ||||
| Drive Level | 100 | uW | ||||
| Shunt Capacitance (C0) | 5 | pF | Max. | |||
| Motional Capacitance (C1) | 0.01100W/Step | fF | ||||
| Effective Resistance (Rr) | 40 | Max. | 10 | Max. | ||
| Pulling Sensitivity (TS) | 40 | Max. | ppm/pF | |||
| Spurious Response | -3.0 | dB | ||||
| Insulation Resistance | 500 | Min. | M | |||
| Over Operating Temp. Range | -1000+5000 | ppm | ||||
| Dimensions (L x W x H) | 3.400.1 x 2.700.1 x 1.400.1 | mm | ||||
| Reel Quantity | 3,000 pcs per reel (WHITE) | pcs |
| Dimension | Value | Unit |
|---|---|---|
| L | 3.40 | 0.1 mm |
| W | 2.70 | 0.1 mm |
| H | 1.40 | 0.1 mm |
| L1 | 4.00 | 0.1 mm |
| W1 | 4.00 | 0.11 mm |
| A | 1.55 | 0.05 mm |
| B | 1.75 | 0.1 mm |
| C | 8.0 | 0.2 mm |
| D | 4.00 | 0.1 mm |
| E | 178 | 1.0 mm |
| F | 13 | 0.5 mm |
| G | 11.5 | 0.2 mm |
| H | 8.0 | +1.0 mm |
LOGO, MHz, , ,
Pre-heat temperature: 125 (Total test time 12 hours)
Pre-heat time: 60 120 sec.
Test temperature: 260 5
Test time: 10 1 sec.
(EIA-481-2) Standard Reel Quantity: 3,000 pcs per reel (WHITE)
| No. | Name of Part | Material Name | Material Mass(mg) | Material mass (%) | Constituent name | CAS No. | Material Analysis(%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Base | Ceramics | 23.09% | Al2O3 | 1344-28-1 | 92.40% | |
| SiO2 | 7631-86-9 | 4.31% | |||||
| Cr2o3 | 1308-38-9 | 1.50% | |||||
| MgO | 1309-48-4 | 0.69% | |||||
| CaO | 1305-78-8 | 1.10% | |||||
| 2 | Cover | Metallizing | 36.95% | Fe | 7439-89-6 | 47.71% | |
| Ni | 7440-02-0 | 26.11% | |||||
| Co | 7440-48-4 | 15.44% | |||||
| 3 | Adhesive | Polymer | 15.01% | Ni | 7440-02-0 | 10.74% | |
| Ag | 7440-22-4 | 75.00% | |||||
| SiO2 | 14808-60-7 | 5.00% | |||||
| Silicone resin | 5.00% | ||||||
| Petroleum solvent | 5.00% | ||||||
| 4 | Wafer | Quartz | 0.45 | 2.60% | SiO2 | 100.00% | |
| 5 | Electrode | Metal | 0.20 | 1.15% | Cr | 7440-47-3 | 5.56% |
| Ag | 7440-22-4 | 94.44% | |||||
| 6 | Solder | Metal | 20.91% | W | 7440-33-7 | 62.50% | |
| Au | 7440-57-5 | 4.61% | |||||
| Ni | 7440-02-0 | 32.89% | |||||
| Fe | 7439-89-6 | 40.70% | |||||
| Ni | 7440-02-0 | 21.80% | |||||
| Co | 7440-48-4 | 12.80% | |||||
| Ag | 7440-22-4 | 21.00% | |||||
| Cu | 7440-50-8 | 3.70% |