Specifications
Brand Name :
WOODWARD
Model Number :
EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082
Certification :
CO.CQ
Place of Origin :
USA
MOQ :
1
Price :
inquiry
Payment Terms :
T/T
Supply Ability :
10 pieces a day
Delivery Time :
today
Packaging Details :
new and original with factory sealed
Description :
high‑performance generator
Part Number :
EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082
Brand :
WOODWARD
Application :
Nuclear Power Plant
Manufacture Year :
2020
lead time :
in stock
Weight :
4lbs
Description
EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082 WOODWARD high‑performance generator


Description


The Woodward EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 (Part No. 8440-2082) is an advanced genset controller designed to manage, monitor, and protect generator sets in complex power

generation systems. It belongs to the easYgen-3000XT series, widely used for industrial power plants, standby power

systems, microgrids, and utility-parallel generator applications.


Frequently Asked Questions About EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082



1. What is the main function of the EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 controller?

It controls and protects generator sets, manages synchronization with other generators or the utility grid, and performs load sharing and power management functions.

2. How many generators can it control simultaneously?

The controller can manage and share load with up to 32 generator sets in parallel systems.

3. Can it work with both diesel and gas engines?

Yes. The controller is compatible with both diesel and gas engines, making it

suitable for various generator technologies.

4. Does it support grid synchronization?

Yes. It provides automatic synchronization with the utility

grid or other generators using slip-frequency

or phase-matching methods.


Inquiry now: miya@mvme.cn



​Company Profile



MOORE service offerings are more comprehensive
At every stage of our operations, we ensure that exceptional service is at the heart of what we do. We also invest

significantly in attracting top global talent and securing exclusive technologies,

enabling us to provide even higher quality service to our customers.

MOORE parts selection is more diverse
We are committed to continuous innovation and to raising the global standard for automation parts supply.

Regardless of a customer’s location or the difficulty in sourcing parts, our goal is to connect clients

worldwide through our extensive inventory. Our broad range of offerings ensures that we

can deliver a wide variety of parts to customers across the globe.

This version maintains the original meaning while enhancing the flow and clarity.

Let me know if any further changes are needed!



You May Need


WOODWARD 9907-029
WOODWARD LS-5 8440-1946
WOODWARD 5460-667
WOODWARD 9906-619
WOODWARD 9907-173
WOODWARD 5466-258
WOODWARD 5466-316
WOODWARD 5437-843
WOODWARD 5501-467
WOODWARD 9905-969
WOODWARD 9905-971
WOODWARD 5501-376
WOODWARD 9905-968
WOODWARD 8516-085
WOODWARD 9905-021
WOODWARD 8440-1934

Contact US

Ready to elevate your automation system? Contact us today for more information or to make a purchase:

What’s app:86-18020776792

Skpye:miyazheng520

Miya Zheng

Scan the QR code above to contact us


miya@mvme.cn (click) || 86-18020776792









Send your message to this supplier
Send Now

EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082 WOODWARD high‑performance generator

Ask Latest Price
Brand Name :
WOODWARD
Model Number :
EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082
Certification :
CO.CQ
Place of Origin :
USA
MOQ :
1
Price :
inquiry
Contact Supplier
EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082 WOODWARD   high‑performance generator
EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082 WOODWARD   high‑performance generator
EASYGEN-3500XT-P1 8440-2082 WOODWARD   high‑performance generator

MOORE AUTOMATION LIMITED

Verified Supplier
10 Years
fujian, xiamen
Since 2011
Business Type :
Agent, Trading Company
Total Annual :
<200000000
Employee Number :
80~100
Certification Level :
Verified Supplier
Contact Supplier
Submit Requirement